2020-2021 Fall-Spring Schedule

We are Excited to offer NEW classes this year for our 3-6yr old, Recreational, and Competition Team Programs! 

Fall- Spring Classes Start on Tuesday September 8th (Day After Labor Day)

Monday

Studio 1

 
1:45-2:45pmRecreational 4yr Ballet & Tap
2:45-3:30pmRecreational 4yr PRE Acro Tumbling
4:00-6:00pmTiny Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00pmMini Premier Ballet Technique
7:00-8:00pmMini Premier Jazz Technique

Studio 2

1:30-2:30pmRecreational 3yr Ballet & Tap
2:30-3:15pmRecreational 3yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:00pmJr Prep Ballet Technique
5:00-6:00pmJr Prep Jazz Technique
6:00-7:00pmRecreational Tap Level 3
7:00-8:00pmTeen Premier Ballet Technique

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmJr Premier Choreography
5:00-6:00pmTeen Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00pmJr & Teen Premier Hip Hop Choreography
7:00-8:00pmSr Premier Hip Hop Choreography
8:00-9:00pmPremier Jazz Line Choreography

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:00-6:00pmSr Premier Technique
6:00-7:00pmTiny Premier Jazz Technique
7:00-8:00pmAdult Tap

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmTeen Premier Choreography
5:00-6:00pmJr Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00pmJr Prep Choreography
7:00-8:00pmRecreational Contemporary/Lyrical

Studio 6

4:00-6:00pmMini Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00pmSr Premier Choreography
7:00-8:00pmJr Premier Ballet Technique
8:00-9:30pmSr Encore Choreography

Tuesday

Studio 1

 
10:00am-11:00amRecreational 4yr Ballet & Tap
11:00am-11:45amRecreational 4yr PRE Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:30pmRecreational 9-10yr Ballet & Jazz
5:30-6:30pmRecreational 9-10yr Hip Hop
6:30-7:30pmRecreational Acro Tumbling Level 2

Studio 2

10:30am-11:30amRecreational 3yr Ballet & Tap
11:30am-12:15pmRecreational 3yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-6:00pmMini's Ballet & Jazz Technique
6:00-7:00pmMini Competition Tap

Studio 3

4:00-5:30pmJr Elite Choreography
5:30-6:30pmJr Elite Ballet Technique
6:30-7:30pmRecreational Acro Tumbling Level 4
7:30-8:30pmRecreational Acro Tumbling 3

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pmRecreational 7-8yr Hip Hop
5:00-6:30pmRecreational 7-8yr Ballet & Jazz
6:30-7:30pmRecreational Jr Musical Theatre (Ages 9-11yr)

Studio 5

4:00-6:00pmTinys Choreography
6:00-7:00pmJr Competition Tap

Studio 6

9:30-10:30amRecreational 5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
10:30-11:15amRecreational 5yr Acro Tumbling Level 1
1:00-2:00pmRecreational 5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
2:00-2:45pmRecreational 5yr Acro Tumbling Level 1
4:00-5:00pmSr Prep Ballet Technique
5:00-6:30pmSr Prep Choreography

Wednesday

Studio 1

 
4:00-5:00pmRecreational 6yr Hip Hop
5:00-6:00pmTeen Premier Jazz Technique
6:00-7:30pmRecreational 11-12yr Ballet & Jazz
7:30-8:30pmRecreational 11-12yr Hip Hop

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pmTiny Premier Ballet Technique
5:00-6:00pmJr Premier Ballet Technique
6:00-7:00pmRecreational Acro Tumbling Level 2
7:00-8:00pmTeen Premier Ballet Technique

Studio 3

4:00-6:00pmStars Choreography
6:00-7:00pmJr & Teen Premier Progressive Ballet
7:00-8:00pmSr Elite Choreography
8:00-9:00pmJr & Teen Premier Specialty

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pmRecreational Sr Musical Theatre (Ages 12yrs & up)
5:00-6:00pmMini Premier Ballet Technique
6:00-7:00pmSr Elite Ballet Technique
7:00-8:00pmJr Premier Jazz Technique

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmJr Prep Ballet Technique
5:00-6:30pmJr Prep Choreography
6:30-7:30pmRecreational Tap Level 2
8:00-9:00pmSr Elite Jazz Technique

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmPremier Tap Choreography
5:00-6:00pmTiny Premier Progressive Ballet
6:00-7:00pmMini & Tiny Premier Hip Hop Choreography
7:00-8:00pmMini Premier Progressive Ballet
8:00-9:00pmPremier Mini Specialty

Thursday

Studio 1

 
1:45-2:45pmRecreational 4yr Ballet & Tap
2:45-3:30pmRecreational 4yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:30pmRecreational 7-8yr Ballet & Jazz
5:30-7:30pmStars Ballet & Jazz Technique
7:30-9:00pmRecreational Teen Jazz & Hip Hop

Studio 2

1:30-2:30pmRecreational 3yr Ballet & Tap
2:30-3:15pmRecreational 3yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:00pmRecreational 6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:00-5:45pmRecreational 6yr Acro Tumbling Level 1
6:00-7:00pmPointe Ballet Technique
7:00-8:00pmRecreational Acro Tumbling Level 2

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmSr Prep Ballet Technique
5:00-6:00pmSr Prep Choreography
6:00-7:00pmSr Prep Jazz Technique
7:00-8:00pmBallroom Basics
8:00-9:00pmPerformance Acro

Studio 4

4:00-5:30pmTinys Ballet & Jazz Technique
5:30-6:30pmRecreational 7-8yr Hip Hop
6:30-7:30pmRecreational Mini Musical Theatre (Ages 6-8yr)

Studio 5

4:00-6:00pmMinis Choreography
6:00-7:00pmTeen Contemporary
7:00-8:00pmSr Elite Ballet Technique

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmJr Elite Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00pmJr Elite Ballet Technique
6:00-7:00pmJr Elite Choreography
7:00-8:00pmJr Contemporary
8:00-9:30pmSr Elite Choreography

Friday

Studio 1

 
3:15-4:00pmRecreational 3-4yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:00pmRecreational 3-4yr Ballet & Tap

Studio 2

3:15-4:15pmRecreational Boys Hip Hop

Studio 3

Rehearsal Space

Studio 4

3:00-4:00pmRecreational 5-6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
4:00-4:45pmRecreational 5-6yr Acro Tumbling

Studio 5

3:00-4:30pmRecreational 11-12yr Jazz & Hip Hop

Studio 6

3:00-4:30pmRecreational 9-10yr Ballet & Jazz
4:30-5:30pmRecreational 9-10yr Hip Hop

Saturday

Studios 1,2,3,4,5,6,

 
Rehearsal Space