2022-2023 Fall-Spring Schedule

We are Excited to offer NEW classes this year for our 3-6yr old, Recreational, Competition, & Premier Team Programs! 

Fall- Spring Classes Start on Tuesday September 6th, 2022 (Day After Labor Day)

Monday

Studio 1

Class DescriptionTeacher
1:45-2:45pm3yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
2:45-3:30pm3yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
4:00-5:00pmJr Prep Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
5:00-7:00pmTiny Premier ChoreographyKarlee Bowen
7:00-8:00pmTiny Premier Jazz TechniqueBridget Goodman

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pmPremier Mini TapLisa Preece
5:00-5:45pm5-6yr old Acro Tumbling (Recreational & Competition)Heather Diamond
6:00-7:00pmJr Premier Ballet TechniqueDebi King
7:00-8:00pmLyrical/Contemporary (Ages 10yr & Up) (Recreational)Michelle Bartlett
8:00-9:00pmAdult Tap (Open Walk In Class)Michelle Bartlett

Studio 3

1:45-2:45pm4yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)Bonny Carrin
2:45-3:30pm4yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)Bonny Carrin
4:00-5:00pmJr Premier Contemporary ChoreographyKarlee Bowen
5:00-6:00pmJr/Teen Premier Jazz TechniqueBridget Goodman
6:00-7:00pmTeen Premier Contemporary ChoreographyLisa Preece
7:00-8:00pmPremier Jr/Teen/Sr Hip Hop ChoreographyHeather Diamond
8:00-9:00pmPremier Jr/Teen/Sr Jazz Line ChoregraphyLisa Preece

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pm5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)Aliya Peterson
5:00-6:00pmMini Premier Ballet TechniqueDebi King
6:00-7:00pmJr Prep Jazz TechniqueBridget Goodman
7:00-8:00pmAdult Barre Fitness (Open Walk In Class)TBA

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmPremier Pro Heather Diamond
5:00-6:00pmJr Prep ChoreographyAliya Peterson
6:00-7:00pmSr Premier TechniqueHeather Diamond
7:00-8:30pmSr Encore ChoreographyTBA

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmTeen Premier Ballet TechniqueDebi King
5:00-6:00pmSr Premier Contemporary ChoreographyLisa Preece
6:00-8:00pmMini Premier ChoreographyJane Miller
8:00-9:00pmMini Premier Jazz Technique & Pilates for DancersBridget Goodman

Tuesday

Studio 1

Class DescriptionTeacher
10:30am-11:30am3yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
11:30am-12:15pm3yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
4:00-5:30pm9-10yr Ballet & Jazz (Recreational)
Kate Spencer
5:30-6:30pm9-10yr Hip Hop (Recreational)Brinkley Buchanan
6:30-7:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 2 (Recreational & Competition) Aliya Peterson

Studio 2

4:00-6:00pmTots ChoreographyAliya Peterson
6:00-8:00pmMinis Ballet & Jazz TechniqueTBA & Michelle Bartlett

Studio 3

10:00am-11:00am4yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)TBA
11:00am-11:45am4yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)TBA
4:00-5:30pmJr Elite ChoreographyBrinkley Buchanan
5:30-6:30pmJr Elite Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
6:30-7:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 3 (Recreational & Competition)Ashlynn Wilson

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pm7-8yr Hip Hop (Recreational) TBA
5:00-6:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz (Recreational)Ashlynn Wilson
6:30-7:30pmJr Musical Theatre (Ages 9-11yr olds) (Recreational)Bonny Carrin

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmSr Prep Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
5:00-6:30pmSr Prep ChoreographyKatie Varga
6:30-7:30pmBoys Hip Hop (Recreational)Katie Varga

Studio 6

9:30am-10:30am5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)Lisa Preece
10:30am-11:15am5yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational & Competition)Lisa Preece
1:00-2:00pm5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)TBA
2:00-2:45pm5yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational & Competition)TBA
4:00-6:00pmTiny's ChoreographyJane Miller
6:00-7:00pmMini & Jr Competition TapJane Miller & Michelle Bartlett

Wednesday

Studio 1

Class DescriptionTeacher
4:00-5:00pmMini Premier Ballet TechniqueBecky Erickson
5:00-6:00pmStars ChoreographyBonny Carrin
6:00-7:00pmTap (7yr olds & Up) (Recreational)Michelle Bartlett
7:00-8:00pmPremier Specialty

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pmTiny Premier Ballet TechniqueEmma Perry
5:00-6:00pm5-6yr Hip Hop (Recreational)Michelle Bartlett
6:00-7:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)TBA
7:00-8:30pm11-12yr Ballet & Jazz (Recreational)Kate Spencer

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmTeen Premier ChoreographyDarby Jones
5:00-6:00pmTiny & Mini Premier Hip HopJane Miller & Darby Jones
6:00-7:00pmPremier ProductionLisa Preece & Jane Miller
7:00-8:00pmPremier Specialty
8:00-9:00pmPremier Jr TapJane Miller

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pmJr Prep Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
5:00-6:00pmJr/Teen Premier Ballet TechniqueEmma Perry
6:00-7:00pm11-12yr Hip Hop (Recreational)Emma Perry
7:00-8:00pmSr Elite Ballet TechniqueEmma Perry

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmJr Premier Jazz ChoreographyJane Miller
5:00-6:30pmJr Prep ChoreographyAliya Peterson
6:30-8:30pmGlitz ChoreographyKatie Varga

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmStars Jazz TechniqueAliya Peterson
5:00-6:00pmJr & Teen Premier Pointe Ballet Becky Erickson
6:00-7:00pmSr Elite Jazz Technique
7:00-8:00pmPremier Specialty
8:00-9:00pmSr Elite ChoreographyElizabeth Schwartz

Thursday

Studio 1

Class DescriptionTeacher
1:45-2:45pm3-4yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
2:45-3:30pm3-4yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)Karlee Bowen
4:00-5:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz (Recreational)
TBA
5:30-7:30pmStars ChoreographyKylie Thomas
7:30-9:00pmTeen Jazz & Hip Hop (13 & Up) (Recreational)Kylie Thomas

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)
Ashlynn Wilson
5:00-5:45pm6yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational & Competition)Ashlynn Wilson
5:45-7;15pmTots Ballet & Jazz TechniqueAshlynn Wilson & TBA

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmCompetition ContemporaryKarlee Bowen
5:00-6:00pmSr Elite & Jr Elite Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
6:00-7:30pmSr Elite ChoreographyElizabeth Schwartz

Studio 4

4:00-5:30pmTiny Ballet & Jazz TechniqueBonny Carrin & Brinkley Buchanan
5:30-6:30pm7-8yr Hip Hop (Recreational)Brinkley Buchanan
6:30-7:30pmMini Musical Theatre (Ages 6-8yr) (Recreational)Ashlynn Wilson
7:30-8:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 2 (Recreational & Competition)TBA

Studio 5

4:00-6:00pmMini's ChoreographyElizabeth Schwartz
6:00-7:00pmSr Prep Ballet TechniqueBonny Carrin
7:00-8:00pmSr Prep ChoreographyKate Varga

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmBallroom Technique (Competition & Recreational)Kate Spencer
5:00-6:00pmSr Prep Jazz TechniqueKate Spencer
6:00-7:00pmJr Elite Jazz TechniqueKate Spencer
7:00-8:00pmJr Elite ChoreographyBrinkley Buchanan
8:00-9:00pmAcro Tumbling Level 4 (Recreational & Competition)Ashlynn Wilson

Friday

Studio 1

Class DescriptionTeacher
3:15-5:15pmGlitz Ballet & Jazz TechniqueBonny Carrin & Kylie Thomas

Studio 4

3:30-4:15pm3-4yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational)Ashlynn Wilson
4:15-5:15pm3-4yr Ballet & Tap (Recreational)TBA

Studio 5

3:15-4:15pm5-6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Recreational)TBA
4:15-5:00pm5-6yr Acro Tumbling (Recreational & Competition)Ashlynn

Studio 6

3:15-4:15pm9-10yr Hip Hop (Recreational)Kylie Thomas
4:15-5:45pm9-10yr Ballet & Jazz (Recreational)Brinkley Buchanan

Saturday

Studios 1,2,3,4,5,6,

 
Rehearsal Space (Reserve Through our Front Desk)