2019-2020 Fall-Spring Schedule

We are Excited to offer NEW classes this year for our 3-6yr old, Recreational, and Competition Team Programs! 

Schedule has been updated as of July 16th, 2019

Monday

Studio 1

 
1:45-2:45pm4yr Ballet & Tap (Jane & Brynndi)
2:45-3:30pm4yr PRE Acro Tumbling (Jane & Brynndi)
4:00-6:00pmTiny Premier Choreography (Karlee)
6:00-7:00pmTiny & Mini Premier Body Alignment Technique (Jodie)
7:00-8:00pmJr Premier Body Alignment Technique (Jodie)
8:00-9:00pmAdult Tap (Walk In Class) (Kori)

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pmRecreational Tap 2 (Kori)
5:00-6:00pm7-8yr old Hip Hop (Brynndi)
6:00-7:00pmJr Premier Ballet (Becky)

Studio 3

4:00-6:00pmJr Premier Choreography (Jane)
6:00-7:00pmTeen Premier Choreography (Jane)
7:00-8:00pmSr Premier Choreography (Lisa)
8:00-9:00pmTeen & Sr Premier Body Alignment Technique (Jodie)

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Brynndi)
5:00-6:00pmTeen & Sr Premier Ballet Technique (Becky)
6:00-7:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz (Karlee)

Studio 5

1:30-2:30pm3yr Ballet & Tap (Karlee & Liz)
2:30-3:15pm3yr Acro Tumbling (Karlee & Liz)
4:00-5:30pmJr Prep Choreography (Mariah)
5:30-6:30pmJr Prep Ballet (Ginger)
6:30-7:30pmTeen Contemporary (Ginger)
7:30-8:30pmCompetition Body Alignment (Rylee)

Studio 6

4:00-6:00pmMini Premier Choreography (Lisa)
6:00-7:00pmSr Premier Choreography (Lisa)
7:00-8:00pmTeen Premier Choreography (Jane)
8:00-9:30pmSr Encore Choreography (Ginger)

Tuesday

Studio 1

 
10:00am-11:00am4yr Ballet & Tap (Jane & Brynndi)
11:00am-11:45am4yr PRE Acro Tumbling (Jane & Brynndi)
4:00-5:30pm9-10yr Ballet & Jazz (Brooklin)
5:30-6:30pm9-10yr Hip Hop (Sydney)
6:30-7:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 2 (Sydney)

Studio 2

4:00-6:00pmMinis Technique- Ballet (Emma) Jazz Technique- Kaitlyn
6:00-7:00pmCompetitive Tap (Jane)

Studio 3

1:00-2:00pm5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Brynndi)
2:00-3:00pm5yr Acro Tumbling (Brynndi)
4:00-5:30pmJr Elite Choreography (Lisa)
5:30-6:30pmJr Elite Ballet Technique (Mariah)
6:30-7:30pmJr Musical Theatre (Mariah)
7:30-8:30pmAcro Tumbling 4 (Ashley G)

Studio 4

9:30-10:30am5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Karlee)
10:30-11:30am3yr Ballet & Tap (Karlee)
11:30am-12:15pm3yr Pre Acro Tumbling (Ashley G)
4:00-6:00pmTots Choreography (Brynndi)
6:00-7:00pmAcro Tumbling Level 3 (Ashley G)

Studio 5

4:00-6:00pmTinys Choreography (Jane)
6:00-7:00pmMini Contemporary (Kaitlyn)

Studio 6

9:30-10:30am5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Ashley G)
10:30-11:15am5yr Acro Tumbling Level 1 (Ashley G)
4:00-5:30pmSr Prep Choreography (Mariah)
5:30-6:30pmSr Prep Ballet Technique (Emma)

Wednesday

Studio 1

 
4:00-6:00pmStars Choreography (Jane)
6:00-8:00pmJr Glitz Choreography (Hadlee)
8:00-9:00pmPerformance Acro Blue (Ashley G)

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pm5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Mariah)
5:00-6:00pmJr Premier Ballet Technique (Becky)
6:00-7:00pmJr Prep Ballet Technique (Rylee)
7:00-8:00pmMini Premier Jazz Technique (Kaitlyn)

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmPremier Production (Lisa)
5:00-6:00pmJr Prep Choreography (Mariah)
6:00-7:00pmTeen Premier, & Sr Elite Ballet (Becky)
7:00-8:00pmTeen & Jr Premier Hip Hop (Ashley S)
8:00-9:30pmStudio Artists (Fiona)

Studio 4

4:00-5:00pm6yr Hip Hop (Karlee)
5:00-6:00pmTiny & Mini Premier Ballet Technique (Rylee & Brooklin)
6:00-7:00pmJr Premier Jazz Technique (Kaitlyn)
7:00-8:00pmJr Contemporary (Rylee)
8:00-9:00pmRecreational Lyrical/Contemporary (Hallie)

Studio 5

4:00-5:00pmTiny Premier Jazz Technique (Kaitlyn)
5:00-6:30pm11-12yr Ballet & Jazz (Karlee)
6:30-7:30pm11-12yr Hip Hop (Brooklin)
7:30-8:30pmRecreational Tap 3 (Kori)

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmJr Prep Jazz Technique (Brooklin)
5:00-6:00pmTeen Premier Jazz Technique (Kaitlyn)
6:00-7:00pmTiny & Mini Premier Hip Hop (Ashley S)
7:00-8:30pmSr Elite Choreography (Karlee)

Thursday

Studio 1

 
1:45-2:45pm4yr Ballet & Tap (Staci & Brynndi)
2:45-3:30pm4yr Acro Tumbling (Staci & Brynndi)
4:00-5:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz (Liz)
5:30-6:30pmStars Ballet Technique (Mariah)
6:30-7:30pmStars Jazz Technique (Brooklin)
7:30-9:00pmTeen Jazz & Hip Hop (Jane)

Studio 2

4:00-5:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz (Sydney)
5:00-5:45pm6yr Acro Tumbling (Sydney)
6:00-6:30pmPremier Tap Technique Blue (Jane)
6:30-7:30pmMini Musical Theatre (Sydney)

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pmSr Prep Choreography (Mariah)
5:00-6:00pmSr Prep Choreography
6:00-7:00pmSr Prep & Jr Elite Ballet Technique
7:30-9:30pmStudio Artists

Studio 4

1:30-2:30pm3yr Ballet & Tap
2:30-3:15pm3yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-5:30pmTiny Technique (Ballet & Jazz)
5:30-6:30pm7-8yr Hip Hop
6:30-7:30pmMini Musical Theatre
7:30-8:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 2

Studio 5

4:00-6:00pmMinis Choreography
6:00-7:00pmSr Elite Jazz Technique
7:00-8:00pmSr Elite Ballet Technique

Studio 6

4:00-5:00pmJr Elite Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00pmJr Elite Choreography
6:00-6:30pmPremier Tap Technique
6:30-7:30pmPremier Tap Choreography
7:30-8:30pmPerformance Acro Silver
8:30-9:30pmSr Elite Choreography

Friday

Studio 1

 
3:00-4:30pmTots Ballet & Jazz Technique

Studio 2

3:00-4:00pmBoys Hip Hop

Studio 3

1:30-3:00pm11-12yr Jazz & Hip Hop
3:45-5:45pmJr Glitz Technique (Ballet & Jazz)

Studio 4

3:00-4:00pm5-6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
4:00-4:45pm5-6yr Acro Tumbling

Studio 5

3:15-4:45pm9-10yr Ballet & Jazz
4:45-5:45pm9-10yr Hip Hop

Studio 6

3:00-4:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz
4:30-5:30pm7-8yr Hip Hop

Saturday

Studios 1,2,3,4,5,6,

 
10:00am-NoonSolo & Duet Open Practice