2018-1019 Fall-Spring Schedule

New Exciting Additions Coming Your Way!  Our Studio will be under Construction this summer and we soon will have 6 studios at our North Logan Location!  Please bare with us this Summer when we are under construction!  We are excited to have more space to offer dance to your dancers!  

Schedule has been updated as of July 10th, 2018

Monday

Studio 1- Medium Sized Room

 
1:45-2:454yr Ballet & Tap
2:45-3:304yr PRE Acro Tumbling
4:00-6:00Tiny Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00Tiny & Mini Premier Body Alignment Technique
7:00-8:00Jr Premier Body Alignment Technique
8:15-9:15Adult Tap (Walk In Class)

Studio 2- Small Sized Studio

1:45-2:454yr Ballet & Tap
4:00-5:00Recreational Tap 2
5:00-6:007-8yr old Hip Hop
6:00-7:00Jr Premier Ballet
7:00-8:00Recreational Contemporary (Ages 10 & up)

Studio 3- Large Studio

4:00-6:00Jr Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00Sr Premier Choreography
7:00-8:00Teen & Sr Premier Choreography
8:00-9:00Teen & Sr Premier Body Alignment Technique

Studio 4- Small Sized Studio

1:30-2:303Yr Ballet & Tap
4:00-5:006yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:00-6:00Teen & Sr Premier Ballet Technique
6:00-7:307-8yr Ballet & Jazz
4:30-6:00Jr Prep Choreography

Studio 5- Medium Sized Studio

1:30-2:303yr Ballet & Tap
2:30-3:153yr Acro Tumbling
4:30-6:00Jr Prep Choreography
6:00-7:00Jr Prep Ballet
7:00-8:00Mini Contemporary

Studio 6- Large Sized Studio

4:00-6:00Mini Premier Choreography
6:00-7:00Teen Premier Choreography
7:00-9:00Sr Encore Choreography

Tuesday

Studio 1- Medium Sized Studio

 
10:00am-11:00am4yr Ballet & Tap
11:00am-11:45am4yr PRE Acro Tumbling
1:00-2:005yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
2:00-2:455yr Acro Tumbling Level 1
4:00-5:309-10yr Ballet & Jazz
5:30-6:309-10yr Hip Hop
6:30-7:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 2

Studio 2 Small Sized Studio

4:00-6:00pmTots Choreography
6:00-7:00pmCompetitive Tap Level 3

Studio 3- Large Sized Studio

1:00-2:00pm5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
4:00-5:00pmJr Elite Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00pmJr Elite Choreography
6:00-7:00pmJr Elite Ballet Technique
7:00-8:00pmJr Musical Theatre

Studio 4- Small Sized Studio

9:30-10:30am5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
10:30-11:15am5yr Acro Tumbling Level 1
4:00-6:00pmMinis Technique (Ballet & Jazz Technique)
6:00-7:00pmAcro Tumbling Level 2
7:30-8:30pmAcro Tumbling Level 3

Studio 5- Medium Sized Studio

9:30-10:30am5yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
10:30-11:30am3yr Ballet & Tap
11:30am-12:15pm3yr Acro Tumbling
4:00-6:00pmTinys Choreography
6:00-8:00pmJr Show Choreography

Studio 6- Large Sized Studio

4:00-5:00pmSr Prep Ballet Technique
5:00-6:00pmSr Prep Choreography
6:00-7:00pmSr Prep Jazz Technique
7:00-8:00pmAcro Tumbling Level 4

Wednesday

Studio 1- Medium Sized Studio

 
4:00-5:00Mini Premier Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00Mini Premier Ballet Technique
6:00-8:00Jr Glitz Choreography

Studio 2- Small Sized Studio

4:00-5:00Stars Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00Stars Ballet Technique
6:00-7:00Jr Prep Ballet Technique
7:00-8:30Teen Ballet/Lyrical

Studio 3- Large Sized Studio

4:00-5:00Jr Prep Jazz Technique
5:00-6:00Jr Prep Choreography
6:00-7:00Teen, Sr Premier & Sr Elite Ballet Pointe
7:00-8:00Premier Production Line
8:00-9:00Teen & Sr Premier Jazz Technique

Studio 4 Small Sized Studio

4:00-5:00Jr Premier Ballet Technique
5:00-6:00Tiny Premier Ballet Technique
6:00-7:00Jr Premier Jazz Technique

Studio 5 Medium Sized Studio

4:00-5:00Tiny Premier Jazz Technique
5:00-6:3011-12yr Ballet & Jazz
6:30-7:3011-12yr Hip Hop
7:30-8:30Recreational Tap 3

Studio 6 Large Sized Studio

4:00-5:006yr Hip Hop
5:00-6:00Sr & Teen & Jr Premier Hip Hop
6:00-7:00Tiny & Mini Premier Hip Hop
7:00-8:30pmSr Elite Choreography

Thursday

Studio 1- Medium Sized Studio

 
4:00-5:30pm7-8yr Ballet & Jazz
5:30-7:30pmStars Choreography
7:30-9:00pmTeen Jazz & Hip Hop

Studio 2- Medium Sized Studio

4:00-5:00pm6yr Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:00-6:00pmCompetitive Tap Level 6
6:00-7:00pmCompetitive Tap Level 4

Studio 3- Large Sized Studio

4:00-5:30pmSr Prep Choreography
5:30-6:30pmCompetitive Teen Contemporary
6:30-7:30pmCompetitive Tap Level 5
7:30-9:00pmPerformance Acro

Studio 4- Small Sized Studio

4:00-5:30pmTiny Technique (Ballet & Jazz)
5:30-6:30pm7-8yr Hip Hop
6:30-7:30pmMini Musical Theatre

Studio 5- Medium Sized Studio

4:00-6:00pmMinis Choreography
6:00-7:00pmCompetitive Sr Contemporary
7:00-8:00pmSr Elite Ballet Technique

Studio 6- Large Sized Studio

4:00-5:30pmJr Elite Choreography
5:30-6:30pmJr Elite & Sr Prep Ballet Pointe Technique
6:30-7:30pmJr Contemporary
8:00-9:30pmSr Elite Choreography

Friday

Studio 1- Medium Sized Studio

 
3:00-4:30Tots Ballet & Jazz Technique

Studio 2- Small Sized Studio

3:00-3:45pmBoys Hip Hop

Studio 3- Large Sized Studio

3:45-5:45Jr Glitz Technique (Ballet & Jazz)

Studio 5- Medium Sized Studio

3:15-4:459-10yr Ballet & Jazz
4:45-5:459-10yr Hip Hop

Studio 6

Large Sized Studio
3:45-5:45Jr Show Technique (Ballet & Jazz)

Saturday

Studio 1

 
Times Available By Appointment in OfficeSolo & Duet Open Practice

Studio 2

Times Available By Appointment in OfficeSolo & Duet Open Practice

Studio 3

Times Available By Appointment in OfficeSolo & Duet Open Practice

Studio 4

Times Available By Appointment in OfficeSolo & Duet Open Practice